Titles Earned 2015

 

Congratulations to the NYOC members below who won titles in 2015. We are very proud of you and your dog.

Titles Earned 2015

NYOC Member Dog’s Registered Name, Call Name, and Breed Titles and Honours won in 2015 Photo
Marie Babin CH. SR. Autumwynd Midnite N Jorja CDX WC JH TD RE CGN (SDDA) SD-N
“Jorja” Labrador Retriever
(SDDA) SD-N  Jorga 2015
Marie Babin MBVIS. CH. Autumwynd Frankie Starlite CDX RE TD CGN (SDDA) SD-A
“Frankie” Labrador Retriever
(SDDA) SD-N SD-A  frankie 2015
Eileen Fisher TCH. CH. Victory’s Bean With The Devil CDX RE AGIS AGIJS
“Dexter” Std. Wire-Haired Dachshund
UTDX TCH
Eileen Fisher Goldencol’s Karamel Delight WC PCD TD
“Kara” Golden Retriever
PCD (in three straight) WC, TD (in three straight)  Kara 2015
Elaine Ford CH. Carolot IC Is Having A Ceili RE CDX TD
“Kaeleigh” Golden Retriever
CDX RE (in three straight)  Kaeleigh Open WDOC 2015
Elaine Ford Carolots Lady Windstar of Eire CDX TD RA RE
“Madigan” Golden Retriever
RE (in three straight)  Madi
Judy Ford Enchantment’s One Of The Bunch RN CD
“Bradey” Miniature Poodle
CD  
Dee Harrison GCh, U-Ch, U-RO1 Dinsdale Tarot of Greylog RA, PCD, CGN.
“Tarot” Std. Schnauzer
Gr. Championship, RA Tarot
Dee Harrison Ch, U-Ch, U-RO1 Skansen’s Greylog Wild Card RE, CGN, Am RN.
” Chance” Std. Schnauzer
RE Chance
Irene Mullan MOTCH Thistledoon Tu Hot Fur Me RE WC (AKC) UD (UKC) UD RO1
Trick Titles Novice & Intermediate
“Ouch” Golden Retriever
RE (in three straight) Trick Titles Novice & Intermediate (in three straight)
Irene Mullan Thistledoon On The Road Again PCD, CDI, CDX, RA, AGN, JWWN, CGN, (AKC) CDX (UKC) CD Trick Titles Novice & Intermediate
“Roady” Golden Retriever
CDI (in three straight) CDX RA (in three straight) JWWN (AKC) CDX (in three straight)
Trick titles Novice & Intermediate (in three straight)
Roadie
Daryl Novak Kismutt’s Rusty Red Victorian RE CDI CDX CGN (AKC) RE CDX
“Rusty” Pomeranian
AKC CDX (in three straight) AKC RA (in three straight) AKC RE (in three straight)
Sharon Palmer CH. WTCH, ATChC, C-ATCH, U-CD, UR-03, Jubilee Dark Side of the Moon, VTCH, VCX, MVSN, CKC CD, MSCDC, ExGB, ExSB, AGMX, AGX, JS-N, ChST, RAE, CRNMCL, CRAMCL, CRXMCL, CRXT, CRS, FDCH-s, AKC HT, CKC HTT, CKC HI, HI-s, HA-d, SDI, AHBA HTADI-d, HTADII-s, HTDI-d, TT, CGN “Sky” Shetland Sheepdog  AAC EXS Bronze. AAC EXSc Bronze. AAC EXSt Bronze, AAC EXJ Bronze, AAC Bronze, AAC Versatility Bronze, UKC UAGI,UKC UAGII, CKC NP, CPE ExST Sharon & Sky 2015
Anne Passafiume CH. Charbr Dancing By The Sea CDX TD RE AGN AGNJ CGN “Charleston” Portuguese Water Dog RE (in three straight) CDX
#2 Portuguese Water Dog in Rally Obedience and 6th in the Working Group.
Charleston 2
Joan Ticknor CH. Royalwyn Joed’s Silver St. I Ain’t CDX RE CGN (AKC) CDX RE
“Silva” Toy Poodle
(AKC) CDX Silva 2
Joan Ticknor Wiladon Joed’s Silver Serenade CD CDI RA AGN-Vet NA CGN (AKC) CD OA OAJ RE AAC ADC ADDC
“Seren” Toy Poodle
RE AGN Vet. AAC (Agility Novice Vet) SGDC (Starter Games Dog of Canada)
Joan Ticknor CH. Lyn-Del Aberwyn Enchanted Ceilidh CGN RE (AKC) RA
“Keira” Mini Poodle
RE (in three straight) (AKC) RA (in three straight)  
Sharon Thurston Highprofile Every Day Is A Joy CGN PCD CD RE
“Coda” Std. Poodle
CD RA RE Coda 2015
Helena Tracz CH. Nonnies Ace High CDX
“Shawn” English Cocker Spaniel
CDX Shawn
Louise Veffer Lyngar’s Frankie Flash A Smile RN PCD CD CGN Therapy Dog
“Flash” Portuguese Water Dog
CD, Therapy Dog  Flash 2015
Victoria Vidal-Ribas Cavanhill’s Phanthom Healer FDCH-G DOT (SDDA) SD-N(Sp) SD-A
“Power” Labrador Retriever
(SDDA) SD-N (Sp), SD-A Power 2015
Victoria Vidal-Ribas Cavanhill’s Act Of Courage (SDDA) SD-A (Sp)
“Grail” Labrador Retriever
(SDDA) SD-A (Sp) Grail 2015

 

 

close
Facebook Icon